School Leaders

Grace White
Grace White

  • Girls' School Captain

  • SRC Executive
  • Debating - Premier's Challenge
  • Debating Coaching
  • Junior Drama Ensemble
  • Mock Trial
  • Stage Band
  • Drama Showcase Performance
  • Student Leader, Drama

Ross Penninkilampi
Ross Penninkilampi

  • Boys’ School Captain
  • SRC Executive
  • 2013 Lions  Youth of the Year District Finalist
  • 2012 Semi finalist Metro Cup Debating competition
  • 2012 Mock Trial Semi Finalist
  • 2012  -  Winner Sydney University USSC ‘Debate the Future of America’ competition
  • Silver Duke of Edinburgh
  • 2012  -  9th in the State in 2Unit Accelerated Mathematics (99/100)
  • 2012 Maths and Science Student Leader
  • Grade and Knockout Hockey team
  • Blood Donor

Kelsey McKinnon
Kelsey McKinnon

  • Girls' School Vice Captain

  • SRC Executive
  • Knockout Netball
  • Knockout Touch
  • Knockout Cricket
  • Knockout soccer
  • Knockout Hockey
  • Knockout Volleyball
  • Knockout Waterpolo
  • Zone Touch
  • State Cross Country
  • State Athletics
  • Variety Night
  • Breakfast Club
  • ANZAC Day Ceremony
  • Concert Band
  • Penrith in Performance
  • Quad Schools Touch Football Team

Joshua Stockton
Joshua Stockton

  • Boys School Vice Captain

  • SRC Executive
  • Silver Duke of Edinburgh
  • Roll Representation
  • Student Welfare Group
  • School Cross Country
  • Zone Cross Country
  • School Swimming Carnival
  • Zone Swimming Carnival
  • Sydney West Swimming Carnival
  • School Athletics Carnival
  • Grade Soccer
  • Knockout Soccer
  • Swimming Age Champion
  • Swimming Age Runner-up
  • School Soccer Tournament
  • School Academic Competitions (e.g. Australian Geography Competition)
  • School Chess Competition
  • Interschool Chess Competition
  • Regional Chess Competition
  • Variety Night
  • ANZAC Day Service
  • Variety of School Ceremonies
  • Film Club
  • Sharemarket Game

     

 

Jessica Faccin

Jessica Faccin

  • School Representative Council President
  • Maths Peer Tutor / Leader
  • Languages Leader
  • Breakfast Club
  • Towers Magazine Member
  • Year 12 Social Committee
  • Participant ASX Sharemarket
  • Peer Mediator
  • Year 12 Social Committee
  • Past Achievements at Penrith Selective High School:
    • ADF Long Tan Award 2012
    • Penrith Star Design an Ad - 1st place 2008, 2009, 2010
    • Penrith Show Highly commended 2012
    • Volunteer for World Vision Australia
    • Australian Mathematics Competition High Distinction 2010 - 2012
    • School Meritorious Academic Achievement Awards
    • School Recognition Awards
    • Helped design improvements to school foyer and school crest